Privacy Policy

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Adteria collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the PrayingHandsClipart.com website (“Site”) operated by Adteria (“us”, “we”, or “our”). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Adteria.

Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. We shall therefore only use your name and other information, which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you.

We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected. You can visit the Site and browse without having to provide personal details. During your visit to the Site you remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you have an account on the Site and sign in with your user name and password.

Our Privacy Policy fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice. If you have any comments or suggestions, we would be pleased to receive them by contacting us at this page.


Information Gathering and Usage

PrayingHandsClipart.com does not share, sell, rent or trade personally identifiable information with third parties for commercial purposes.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our organization for internal use only.

When you visit the Site, our servers will automatically record information such as IP address, aggregate information on what pages you access or visit. We use collected information for analysis, evaluation, service improvement and research.

When you register on the Site, we ask for information such as your name, email address, postal address, mobile phone, date of birth, gender and payment information. We use this information for products and services provision, identification and authentication and billing. We will also use your personal information to send you important notifications that may disrupt the functionality and usability of our products and services. You can opt-out from the notification list from your account’s notification settings. We will never allow our partners, vendors and affiliates to send promotional materials to you.

Payments that you make through the Site will be processed by Paypal. You must only submit to us or Paypal or the site information that is accurate and not misleading and you must keep it up to date and inform us of changes. You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and not make it available to unauthorised third parties. We cannot assume any liability for misuse of passwords unless this misuse is our fault.


Data Storage

We use third party partners and vendors to provide the necessary hardware, software, networking, storage and related infrastructure or technology required to run PrayingHandsClipart.com. Although we own the code, databases and all rights to the Adteria application, you retain all rights to your data.


Security of Your Personal Information

PrayingHandsClipart.com ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

  • Restricting access to personal information

  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access

  • Securely destroying your personal information when it is no longer needed for our record retention purposes

This Site uses 128 - bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details. 128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard.


Cookies

A cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier, which is sent to your browser from our server and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies are required to use PrayingHandsClipart.com service. We use cookies to record current session information, but do not use permanent cookies. You are required to sign in again to your Callteria account after a certain period of time has elapsed to protect you against others accidentally accessing your account contents.


Disclosure

We will not share your information with any other organizations outside Adteria and those third parties directly related to the processing and provisioning of the products you have purchased from PrayingHandsClipart.com.

We may be required to disclose identifiable information under special circumstances, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, for law enforcement purposes or violations of Terms of Use.


Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you the latest changes by sending an email to your primary email address specified in your account or by placing a prominent notice on our site.


Questions or complaints about breeches of privacy

Any questions or complaints about breeches of the Privacy Policy should be addressed to us via email.